All Bank Balance Missed Call Number

All bank miss call balance

When the banking industry came into existence in India earlier, it was extremely challenging for any customer to inquire about their accounts, such as salary credit or balance, or updates/alerts regarding recent transactions.

Now, all of the information you require can be obtained by making a missed call from your registered mobile number. Today, almost all major banks offer missed call banking services, so you can get all of the basic and important information regardless of where you are.

Bank Name Missed Call Number
Axis Bank 18004195959
Abhyudaya Bank 18003135235
Adarsh Cooperative Urban Bank 9512020351
Ahmednagar Merchant’s Cooperative Bank 7721082223
Allahabad Bank 9224150150
Anand Mercantile Cooperative Bank 8000776666
Andhra Bank 9223011300
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank 9289222024
AP Mahesh Bank 8287820820
AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
Banas Bank 8506889944
Bandhan Bank 18002588181
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 9223011311
Bank of India (BoI) 9015135135
Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
Bharat Cooperative Bank Mumbai Ltd 9223009999
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 9212438888
Canara Bank 9015483483
Catholic Syrian Bank 9895923000
Central Bank of India 9222250000
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank 9289221579
Citibank 9880752484
Citizens Cooperative Bank Ltd Rajkot 7878599299
Corporation Bank 9289792897
Cosmos Bank 9029013793
DCB Bank 7506660011
Dena Bank 9289356677
Deutsche Bank 18602666601
Dhanlaxmi Bank 8067747700
ESAF Small Finance Bank 8592866639
Federal Bank 8431900900
HDFC Bank 18002703333
ICICI Bank 2230256767
IDBI Bank 18008431122
IDFC First Bank 18002700720
Indian Bank 9289592895
Indian Overseas Bank 4442220004
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
IndusInd Bank 18002741000
Jalna Merchants Bank 9021113388
Jana Small Finance Bank 18002080
Janaseva Sahakari Bank Ltd 7208053730
Karnataka Bank 18004251445
Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 9266292666
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
Modasa Nagarik Sahakari Bank 9512020360
Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
Oriental Bank of Commerce 8067205757
Pali Urban Cooperative Bank 8030636402
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank 9022099400
Patan Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd 9710214000
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd 9428676764
RBL Bank 18004190610
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
Saurashtra Gramin Bank 9289200123
Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank 9029011133
Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank 9710834000
Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd Halol 9099094400
Sindhudurg DCC Bank Ltd 9212443824
South Indian Bank 9223008488
State Bank of India (SBI) 9223766666
Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 9211937373
Thane Bharat Sahakari Bank Ltd 9223191010
The Ahmedabad District Cooperative Bank Ltd 9289224010
The Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd 9607847466
The Bhuj Cooperative Mercantile Bank 9512004408
The City Union Bank 9278177444
The Gadchiroli District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd 9289201111
The Gayatri Cooperative Urban Bank Ltd 8046878311
The Kaira District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd 9825017602
The Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank 9712906224
The Kalyan Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd 2261816081
The Mehsana Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd 9266692668
The Municipal Cooperative Bank Ltd 8505888828
The Sabarkantha District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd 8130695050
The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd 9276768000
The Varachha Cooperative Bank Ltd 2614008080
The Vijay Cooperative Bank Ltd 8046878384
TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd 9212005550
UCO Bank 9278792787
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
Union Bank of India 9223008586
United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank 9212005002
Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank 9099094400
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Yes Bank 9223920000

The above list will be helpful to the concerned account holders to check their account balance by using a missed call number. It must be noted that your mobile number should be registered with the bank to avail benefit of this service.

Recommended:

What is Ledger Balance And How Does Ledger Balance Work?

What is Bearer Cheque?

Account Payee Cheque

Cheque Truncation System: CTS Cheque, Features, Benefits